SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Mew Ex Black Star Promo 053 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Mew Ex Black Star Promo 053 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay

Mew Ex Black Star Promo 053 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $94, GameStop inventory 7, eBay comps average $105, PSA population 33,435, set Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$94
Pro price estimate$89
Inventory7
Price change-16.8%
Inventory change-12.5%
eBay average$105
Raw price$65
GS/eBay ratio0.9x
Raw multiplier1.4x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population33,435
Total PSA graded62,059
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score6/100
3-day drop rate30.0%
7-day drop rate48.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is moderate at 7.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.