SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Mew Ex (Metal) 205 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Mew Ex (Metal) 205 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Mew Ex (Metal) 205 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $208, GameStop inventory 1, eBay comps average $245, PSA population 14,357, set mew ex 205.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$208
Pro price estimate$198
Inventory1
Price change-7.1%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$245
Raw priceN/A
GS/eBay ratio0.9x
Raw multiplierN/A
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population14,357
Total PSA graded28,364
Gem rate50.6%
Pressure score0/100
3-day drop rate19.0%
7-day drop rate35.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.