SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Magneton 159 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Magneton 159 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Magneton 159 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $118, GameStop inventory 10, eBay comps average $142, PSA population 8,574, set Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$118
Pro price estimate$112
Inventory10
Price change-4.8%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$142
Raw price$7
GS/eBay ratio0.8x
Raw multiplier17.7x
Expected multiplier3.1x
PSA population8,574
Total PSA graded25,481
Gem rate33.6%
Pressure score34/100
3-day drop rate39.0%
7-day drop rate63.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is elevated at 10.
  • stock is up 1 in 3 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.