SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Pikachu Ex 238 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Pikachu Ex 238 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay

Pikachu Ex 238 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $246, GameStop inventory 22, eBay comps average $233, PSA population 16,073, set Surging Sparks.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$246
Pro price estimate$234
Inventory22
Price change+17.7%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$233
Raw price$257
GS/eBay ratio1.1x
Raw multiplier1.0x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population16,073
Total PSA graded31,412
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score46/100
3-day drop rate43.0%
7-day drop rate66.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is high at 22.
  • recent price raise is sitting on elevated inventory.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.