SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Pikachu Black Star Promo 088 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Pikachu Black Star Promo 088 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Pikachu Black Star Promo 088 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $264, GameStop inventory 3, eBay comps average $201, PSA population 6,617, set SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$264
Pro price estimate$251
Inventory3
Price change+0.0%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$201
Raw price$21
GS/eBay ratio1.3x
Raw multiplier12.6x
Expected multiplier3.0x
PSA population6,617
Total PSA graded19,313
Gem rate34.3%
Pressure score18/100
3-day drop rate19.0%
7-day drop rate35.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • price has been stable for about 21 days.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.