SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Pikachu Vmax 188 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Pikachu Vmax 188 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Pikachu Vmax 188 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $315, GameStop inventory 4, eBay comps average $298, PSA population 12,109, set Vivid Voltage.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$315
Pro price estimate$299
Inventory4
Price change+9.0%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$298
Raw price$168
GS/eBay ratio1.1x
Raw multiplier1.9x
Expected multiplier1.6x
PSA population12,109
Total PSA graded19,944
Gem rate60.7%
Pressure score12/100
3-day drop rate30.0%
7-day drop rate48.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is moderate at 4.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.