SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Mega Charizard X Ex 125 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Mega Charizard X Ex 125 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay

Mega Charizard X Ex 125 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $629, GameStop inventory 6, eBay comps average $618, PSA population 19,047, set ME02_ Phantasmal Flames.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$629
Pro price estimate$598
Inventory6
Price change+6.1%
Inventory change-14.3%
eBay average$618
Raw price$595
GS/eBay ratio1.0x
Raw multiplier1.1x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population19,047
Total PSA graded55,678
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score12/100
3-day drop rate30.0%
7-day drop rate48.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is moderate at 6.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.