SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Mega Charizard X Ex 125 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Mega Charizard X Ex 125 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Mega Charizard X Ex 125 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $1,653, GameStop inventory 1, eBay comps average $1,519, PSA population 33,184, set Phantasmal Flames.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$1,653
Pro price estimate$1,570
Inventory1
Price change+10.3%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$1,519
Raw price$598
GS/eBay ratio1.1x
Raw multiplier2.8x
Expected multiplier1.7x
PSA population33,184
Total PSA graded55,607
Gem rate59.7%
Pressure score0/100
3-day drop rate19.0%
7-day drop rate35.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • No elevated inventory pressure signal at the latest build.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.