SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Mega Charizard X Ex Black Star Promo 023 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Mega Charizard X Ex Black Star Promo 023 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Mega Charizard X Ex Black Star Promo 023 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $126, GameStop inventory 153, eBay comps average $140, PSA population 58,733, set ME: Mega Evolution Promo.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$126
Pro price estimate$120
Inventory153
Price change-3.8%
Inventory change-3.2%
eBay average$140
Raw price$26
GS/eBay ratio0.9x
Raw multiplier4.9x
Expected multiplier2.1x
PSA population58,733
Total PSA graded121,580
Gem rate48.3%
Pressure score29/100
3-day drop rate44.0%
7-day drop rate70.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is very high at 153.
  • stock is down 6 in 7 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.