SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Mega Charizard X Ex 109 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Mega Charizard X Ex 109 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Mega Charizard X Ex 109 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $112, GameStop inventory 22, eBay comps average $116, PSA population 22,024, set ME02: Phantasmal Flames.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$112
Pro price estimate$106
Inventory22
Price change+6.7%
Inventory change+10.0%
eBay average$116
Raw price$21
GS/eBay ratio1.0x
Raw multiplier5.4x
Expected multiplier1.7x
PSA population22,024
Total PSA graded38,377
Gem rate57.4%
Pressure score58/100
3-day drop rate43.0%
7-day drop rate66.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is high at 22.
  • stock is up 2 in 3 days.
  • recent price raise is sitting on elevated inventory.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.