SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Piplup 098 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Piplup 098 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Piplup 098 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $88, GameStop inventory 7, eBay comps average $92, PSA population 10,065, set ME02: Phantasmal Flames.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$88
Pro price estimate$84
Inventory7
Price change+2.3%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$92
Raw price$11
GS/eBay ratio1.0x
Raw multiplier8.0x
Expected multiplier2.0x
PSA population10,065
Total PSA graded19,950
Gem rate50.5%
Pressure score12/100
3-day drop rate30.0%
7-day drop rate48.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is moderate at 7.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.