SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Charizard Ex 199 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Charizard Ex 199 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay

Charizard Ex 199 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $392, GameStop inventory 12, eBay comps average $365, PSA population 50,825, set 151.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$392
Pro price estimate$372
Inventory12
Price change+15.0%
Inventory change-7.7%
eBay average$365
Raw price$296
GS/eBay ratio1.1x
Raw multiplier1.3x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population50,825
Total PSA graded105,393
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score36/100
3-day drop rate39.0%
7-day drop rate63.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is elevated at 12.
  • recent price raise is sitting on elevated inventory.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.