SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Charizard Ex 223 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Charizard Ex 223 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay

Charizard Ex 223 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $134, GameStop inventory 10, eBay comps average $128, PSA population 29,311, set Obsidian Flames.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$134
Pro price estimate$127
Inventory10
Price change+0.8%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$128
Raw price$89
GS/eBay ratio1.0x
Raw multiplier1.5x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population29,311
Total PSA graded58,076
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score30/100
3-day drop rate39.0%
7-day drop rate63.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is elevated at 10.
  • stock has not sold down over 3 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.