SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Eevee Ex Black Star Promo 174 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Eevee Ex Black Star Promo 174 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay

Eevee Ex Black Star Promo 174 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $31, GameStop inventory 12, eBay comps average $37, PSA population 13,645, set Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$31
Pro price estimate$29
Inventory12
Price change+0.0%
Inventory change+20.0%
eBay average$37
Raw price$16
GS/eBay ratio0.8x
Raw multiplier1.9x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population13,645
Total PSA graded22,987
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score66/100
3-day drop rate39.0%
7-day drop rate63.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is elevated at 12.
  • stock is up 5 in 3 days; up 7 in 7 days.
  • recent price raise is sitting on elevated inventory.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.