SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Umbreon Ex Black Star Promo 176 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Umbreon Ex Black Star Promo 176 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay

Umbreon Ex Black Star Promo 176 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $40, GameStop inventory 53, eBay comps average $44, PSA population 10,238, set SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$40
Pro price estimate$38
Inventory53
Price change-14.9%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$44
Raw price$27
GS/eBay ratio0.9x
Raw multiplier1.5x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population10,238
Total PSA graded27,382
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score59/100
3-day drop rate44.0%
7-day drop rate70.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is very high at 53.
  • stock is up 1 in 3 days; up 3 in 7 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.