SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Vulpix 138 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Vulpix 138 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Vulpix 138 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $69, GameStop inventory 14, eBay comps average $79, PSA population 8,720, set Mega Evolution.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$69
Pro price estimate$66
Inventory14
Price change+0.0%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$79
Raw price$17
GS/eBay ratio0.9x
Raw multiplier4.1x
Expected multiplier1.5x
PSA population8,720
Total PSA graded13,402
Gem rate65.1%
Pressure score34/100
3-day drop rate39.0%
7-day drop rate63.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is elevated at 14.
  • stock is up 1 in 3 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.