SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Mega Gardevoir Ex 178 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Mega Gardevoir Ex 178 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Mega Gardevoir Ex 178 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $241, GameStop inventory 12, eBay comps average $279, PSA population 12,208, set Mega Evolution.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$241
Pro price estimate$229
Inventory12
Price change-28.3%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$279
Raw price$168
GS/eBay ratio0.9x
Raw multiplier1.4x
Expected multiplier1.6x
PSA population12,208
Total PSA graded19,448
Gem rate62.8%
Pressure score22/100
3-day drop rate39.0%
7-day drop rate63.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is elevated at 12.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.