SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Victini Black Star Promo 208 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Victini Black Star Promo 208 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay

Victini Black Star Promo 208 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $40, GameStop inventory 48, eBay comps average $33, PSA population 19,864, set SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$40
Pro price estimate$38
Inventory48
Price change+0.0%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$33
Raw price$9
GS/eBay ratio1.2x
Raw multiplier4.5x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population19,864
Total PSA graded33,219
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score60/100
3-day drop rate44.0%
7-day drop rate70.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is very high at 48.
  • stock has not sold down over 3 days.
  • price has held for about 4 days.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.