SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Black Star Promo 229 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Black Star Promo 229 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay

Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Black Star Promo 229 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $66, GameStop inventory 2, eBay comps average $106, PSA population 3,248, set Miscellaneous Cards & Products.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$66
Pro price estimate$63
Inventory2
Price change+22.2%
Inventory change+100.0%
eBay average$106
Raw price$47
GS/eBay ratio0.6x
Raw multiplier1.4x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population3,248
Total PSA graded8,162
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score12/100
3-day drop rate19.0%
7-day drop rate35.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • stock is up 1 in 3 days.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.