In stock
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Black Star Promo 229 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Black Star Promo 229 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $66, GameStop inventory 2, eBay comps average $106, PSA population 3,248, set Miscellaneous Cards & Products.
Buy slab on
Check sold comps on
Buy raw card on
View PSA population
Open live tracker view
Compare this card
Check sold comps on
View PSA population
Open live tracker view
Compare this card
SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.
Price and Inventory History
GameStop price$66
Pro price estimate$63
Inventory2
Price change+22.2%
Inventory change+100.0%
eBay average$106
Raw price$47
GS/eBay ratio0.6x
Raw multiplier1.4x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population3,248
Total PSA graded8,162
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score12/100
3-day drop rate19.0%
7-day drop rate35.0%