SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Black Star Promo 229 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Black Star Promo 229 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Black Star Promo 229 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $274, GameStop inventory 17, eBay comps average $277, PSA population 4,166, set Miscellaneous Cards & Products.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$274
Pro price estimate$260
Inventory17
Price change+16.1%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$277
Raw price$47
GS/eBay ratio1.0x
Raw multiplier5.9x
Expected multiplier2.0x
PSA population4,166
Total PSA graded8,162
Gem rate51.0%
Pressure score54/100
3-day drop rate43.0%
7-day drop rate66.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is high at 17.
  • stock has not sold down over 3 days.
  • recent price raise is sitting on elevated inventory.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.