In stock
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Black Star Promo 229 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Black Star Promo 229 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $274, GameStop inventory 17, eBay comps average $277, PSA population 4,166, set Miscellaneous Cards & Products.
Buy slab on
Check sold comps on
Buy raw card on
View PSA population
Open live tracker view
Compare this card
Check sold comps on
View PSA population
Open live tracker view
Compare this card
SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.
Price and Inventory History
GameStop price$274
Pro price estimate$260
Inventory17
Price change+16.1%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$277
Raw price$47
GS/eBay ratio1.0x
Raw multiplier5.9x
Expected multiplier2.0x
PSA population4,166
Total PSA graded8,162
Gem rate51.0%
Pressure score54/100
3-day drop rate43.0%
7-day drop rate66.0%