SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Ancient Mew Pokemon Movie 2000 09 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Ancient Mew Pokemon Movie 2000 09 PSA 9 GameStop vs eBay

Ancient Mew Pokemon Movie 2000 09 PSA 9 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $266, GameStop inventory 19, eBay comps average $242, PSA population 31,494, set Miscellaneous Cards & Products.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$266
Pro price estimate$253
Inventory19
Price change-5.7%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$242
Raw price$117
GS/eBay ratio1.1x
Raw multiplier2.3x
Expected multiplierN/A
PSA population31,494
Total PSA graded88,689
Gem rateN/A
Pressure score44/100
3-day drop rate43.0%
7-day drop rate66.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is high at 19.
  • stock is up 1 in 3 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.