SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Team Rocket's Mewtwo Ex 231 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Team Rocket's Mewtwo Ex 231 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Team Rocket's Mewtwo Ex 231 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $819, GameStop inventory 1, eBay comps average $935, PSA population 17,199, set Destined Rivals.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$819
Pro price estimate$778
Inventory1
Price change-1.2%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$935
Raw price$335
GS/eBay ratio0.9x
Raw multiplier2.4x
Expected multiplier1.7x
PSA population17,199
Total PSA graded29,861
Gem rate57.6%
Pressure score0/100
3-day drop rate19.0%
7-day drop rate35.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.