SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Mewtwo V 072 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Mewtwo V 072 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Mewtwo V 072 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $264, GameStop inventory 4, eBay comps average $304, PSA population 8,412, set Pokémon GO.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$264
Pro price estimate$251
Inventory4
Price change+0.0%
Inventory change-20.0%
eBay average$304
Raw price$55
GS/eBay ratio0.9x
Raw multiplier4.8x
Expected multiplier2.1x
PSA population8,412
Total PSA graded17,410
Gem rate48.3%
Pressure score6/100
3-day drop rate30.0%
7-day drop rate48.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is moderate at 4.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.