SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Ethan's Ho-Oh Ex 230 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Ethan's Ho-Oh Ex 230 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Ethan's Ho-Oh Ex 230 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $278, GameStop inventory 8, eBay comps average $304, PSA population 10,215, set Destined Rivals.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$278
Pro price estimate$264
Inventory8
Price change-7.0%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$304
Raw price$134
GS/eBay ratio0.9x
Raw multiplier2.1x
Expected multiplier1.7x
PSA population10,215
Total PSA graded17,566
Gem rate58.2%
Pressure score30/100
3-day drop rate39.0%
7-day drop rate63.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is elevated at 8.
  • stock has not sold down over 3 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.