SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Turtwig 040 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Turtwig 040 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Turtwig 040 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $34, GameStop inventory 18, eBay comps average $45, PSA population 10,676, set ME: Mega Evolution Promo.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$34
Pro price estimate$32
Inventory18
Price change+0.0%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$45
Raw price$5
GS/eBay ratio0.7x
Raw multiplier6.7x
Expected multiplier1.2x
PSA population10,676
Total PSA graded13,307
Gem rate80.2%
Pressure score40/100
3-day drop rate43.0%
7-day drop rate66.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is high at 18.
  • stock has not sold down over 3 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.