SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Mega Gengar Ex 269 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Mega Gengar Ex 269 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Mega Gengar Ex 269 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $145, GameStop inventory 54, eBay comps average $150, PSA population 19,463, set ME: Ascended Heroes.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$145
Pro price estimate$138
Inventory54
Price change+0.0%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$150
Raw price$30
GS/eBay ratio1.0x
Raw multiplier4.8x
Expected multiplier1.4x
PSA population19,463
Total PSA graded27,661
Gem rate70.4%
Pressure score51/100
3-day drop rate44.0%
7-day drop rate70.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is very high at 54.
  • stock is up 1 in 3 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.