SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Erika's Tangela 218 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Erika's Tangela 218 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Erika's Tangela 218 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $90, GameStop inventory 8, eBay comps average $80, PSA population 5,239, set ME: Ascended Heroes.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$90
Pro price estimate$85
Inventory8
Price change+23.3%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$80
Raw price$11
GS/eBay ratio1.1x
Raw multiplier8.4x
Expected multiplier1.5x
PSA population5,239
Total PSA graded7,650
Gem rate68.5%
Pressure score44/100
3-day drop rate39.0%
7-day drop rate63.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is elevated at 8.
  • stock has not sold down over 3 days.
  • recent price raise is sitting on elevated inventory.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.