SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Mega Dragonite Ex 271 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Mega Dragonite Ex 271 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Mega Dragonite Ex 271 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $174, GameStop inventory 22, eBay comps average $105, PSA population 14,548, set ME: Ascended Heroes.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$174
Pro price estimate$165
Inventory22
Price change+65.7%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$105
Raw price$24
GS/eBay ratio1.7x
Raw multiplier7.2x
Expected multiplier1.5x
PSA population14,548
Total PSA graded21,117
Gem rate68.9%
Pressure score44/100
3-day drop rate43.0%
7-day drop rate66.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is high at 22.
  • stock has not sold down over 3 days; stock is down 6 in 7 days.
  • recent price raise is sitting on elevated inventory.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.