SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Frogadier 089 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Frogadier 089 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Frogadier 089 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $56, GameStop inventory 13, eBay comps average $71, PSA population 1,607, set Chaos Rising.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$56
Pro price estimate$53
Inventory13
Price change-8.2%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$71
Raw price$4
GS/eBay ratio0.8x
Raw multiplier13.5x
Expected multiplier1.5x
PSA population1,607
Total PSA graded2,334
Gem rate68.9%
Pressure score22/100
3-day drop rate39.0%
7-day drop rate63.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is elevated at 13.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.