SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Froakie 088 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Froakie 088 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Froakie 088 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $84, GameStop inventory 27, eBay comps average $85, PSA population 1,955, set Chaos Rising.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$84
Pro price estimate$80
Inventory27
Price change-10.6%
Inventory change+8.0%
eBay average$85
Raw price$5
GS/eBay ratio1.0x
Raw multiplier15.6x
Expected multiplier1.4x
PSA population1,955
Total PSA graded2,801
Gem rate69.8%
Pressure score44/100
3-day drop rate43.0%
7-day drop rate66.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is high at 27.
  • stock is up 2 in 3 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.