SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Machamp V 172 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Machamp V 172 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Machamp V 172 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $378, GameStop inventory 2, eBay comps average $374, PSA population 5,594, set Astral Radiance.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$378
Pro price estimate$359
Inventory2
Price change-7.6%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$374
Raw price$191
GS/eBay ratio1.0x
Raw multiplier2.0x
Expected multiplier1.9x
PSA population5,594
Total PSA graded10,471
Gem rate53.4%
Pressure score0/100
3-day drop rate19.0%
7-day drop rate35.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.