SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Lucario Vstar Black Star Promo 291 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Lucario Vstar Black Star Promo 291 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Lucario Vstar Black Star Promo 291 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $110, GameStop inventory 13, eBay comps average $123, PSA population 25,801, set SWSH Black Star Promos.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$110
Pro price estimate$104
Inventory13
Price change-8.3%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$123
Raw price$9
GS/eBay ratio0.9x
Raw multiplier12.5x
Expected multiplier1.7x
PSA population25,801
Total PSA graded44,918
Gem rate57.4%
Pressure score34/100
3-day drop rate39.0%
7-day drop rate63.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is elevated at 13.
  • stock is up 1 in 3 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.