SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Team Rocket's Houndoom 191 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Team Rocket's Houndoom 191 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Team Rocket's Houndoom 191 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $166, GameStop inventory 2, eBay comps average $138, PSA population 3,311, set SV10: Destined Rivals.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$166
Pro price estimate$158
Inventory2
Price change-4.0%
Inventory change+100.0%
eBay average$138
Raw price$9
GS/eBay ratio1.2x
Raw multiplier18.2x
Expected multiplier5.4x
PSA population3,311
Total PSA graded11,835
Gem rate28.0%
Pressure score6/100
3-day drop rate19.0%
7-day drop rate35.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • stock is up 1 in 3 days.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.