In stock
Metagross 178 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay
Metagross 178 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $188, GameStop inventory 4, eBay comps average $168, PSA population 2,532, set Temporal Forces.
Buy slab on
Check sold comps on
Buy raw card on
View PSA population
Open live tracker view
Compare this card
Check sold comps on
View PSA population
Open live tracker view
Compare this card
SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.
Price and Inventory History
GameStop price$188
Pro price estimate$179
Inventory4
Price change+16.8%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$168
Raw price$31
GS/eBay ratio1.1x
Raw multiplier6.1x
Expected multiplier2.4x
PSA population2,532
Total PSA graded6,033
Gem rate42.0%
Pressure score24/100
3-day drop rate30.0%
7-day drop rate48.0%