SlabStopSlab Pricing Tracker Open full tracker
Chansey 187 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card
In stock

Chansey 187 PSA 10 GameStop vs eBay

Chansey 187 PSA 10 Pokemon graded card is in stock with GameStop price $259, GameStop inventory 5, eBay comps average $267, PSA population 6,306, set SV06_ Twilight Masquerade.

SlabStop tracks GameStop graded card listings, inventory movement, eBay sold comps, raw card references, and PSA population signals. Prices and inventory can change quickly; always verify on the linked marketplace before buying.

Price and Inventory History

GameStop price$259
Pro price estimate$246
Inventory5
Price change+0.0%
Inventory change+0.0%
eBay average$267
Raw price$43
GS/eBay ratio1.0x
Raw multiplier6.1x
Expected multiplier2.4x
PSA population6,306
Total PSA graded14,949
Gem rate42.2%
Pressure score6/100
3-day drop rate30.0%
7-day drop rate48.0%

Inventory Pressure

  • Inventory is moderate at 5.
  • recent price drop may have already relieved pressure.

Links and Sources

  • GameStop slab listing/search for current availability.
  • eBay sold comps for recent secondary-market context.
  • TCGplayer raw card reference for multiplier comparisons.
  • PSA population page when a PSA spec id is available.